Copyright 2002 - 2019

​SNOB (Somewhat North Of Boston) Film Festival

www.snobfilmfestival.com

PO Box 273 Concord, NH 03302 USA

contact@snobfilmfestival.com

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • LinkedIn - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle

SELECTED FILMS:

SHORT FILMS (under 40 min)

  • A DISAPPEARANCE by: Laura Spini & Laurence Brook 15 min

  • ACROSS * by: Abhineet Kumar & Craig Greenman 14 min

  • ADULT A.D.R. * by: Topher Hansson & Chris Goodwin 29 min

  • AN EXPLANATION OF LONELINESS by: Ben Peirce & P.J. Huot 8 min

  • ANNE * by: Vijay Renga 8 min

  • AUG 04 * by: Troy Lustick & Austin Treat 5 min

  • BABY BIRD by: Barret Bowman, Katie Locke O’Brien & Andrew Goulet 7 min

  • BnB by: Devin T Klos 40 min

  • BUCKY by: Geoffrey Gould 9 min

  • CHEMISTRY READ by: Norman Lang & Alison Wachtler 8 min

  • DEAR SATAN by: Ben White, Alex Bingham, Conrad Swanston, & Craig Ainsley 6 min

  • EXTRA INNINGS by: John Gray 9 min

  • FAIRY TAIL by: Justin & Kristin Schaack 4 min

  • FAMILY BUSINESS * by: Oskar Hirte, Clay Laplante, & Brandon Depew 3 min

  • FINGER CUFFS * by: Mackenzie Mooney, Zoe Deyermond, Abby Nelson, & Kaylla Damaceno 5 min

  • HOW IS THIS THE WORLD by: Sadie Rogers 14 min

  • IN THE MIND’S EYE by: Kellen Gibbs 17 min

  • KIDNAPPED COW CAPER * by: Lily Hipp 3 min

  • LATER * by: Nick Donovan, Grace Lumley, & Brighid Lampry 7 min

  • MARSHFIELD MASSACHUSETTS PHOTOVOICE PROJECT by: Tom Anastasi 8 min

  • MEET YOUR HAYMAKER by: James Claibourne Gillum 6 min

  • NOMAD * by: Adam Newman 25 min

  • ONE OF A KIND * by: Alyssa Spiller 3 min

  • PLEDGE IT by: Rachael Sonnenberg 13 min

  • STOOD UP by: Cjay Boisclair 5 min

  • STRAY by: Daniel Black & Ryan Convery 34 min

  • THE CATCH by: Sam Avery 6 min

  • THE LONELY HEARTS by: David Baugh 6 min

  • THE LOST BOY by: Brendan Egan 14 min

  • THE MUSIC * by: Mark Battle 20 min

  • THE SPA by: Will Goodfellow 8 min

  • TRUST ISSUES by: Andretti Dante 20 min

  • WHENEVER YOU’RE READY by: Craig Ainsley 11 min

FEATURE LENGTH FILMS (over 60 min)

  • AFTER THE NIGHT WITH VALERIE by: Alex Garnett 98 min

  • DARK HARBOR by: Joe Raffa & Edwin P. Stevens 91 min

  • MY BLOOD IS RED by: “Various” 87 min

  • NIGHTMARE REUNION * by: Shawn Allen 64 min

  • THE DALAI LAMA: SCIENTIST by: Dawn Gifford Engle 94 min

  • THE FIDDLING HORSE by: CJ Wallis 81 min

FILM DESCRIPTIONS:

EVENT SCHEDULE: